Hi Folks
For those meeting us at coffee or on route we plan to be at Maes Coffee house, Uldale 10.30 /11am. Then down to Bewaldeth via Binsey and then follow the sustrans cycle route to Cockermouth. Lunch around 1.00pm at Norham Coffee House which is up a wee alley off 73 Main Street. Then back via Papcastle, Great Broughton, Tallentire, Gilcrux, Plumbland ,Wigton and Dalston.
See you tomorrow
No comments:
Post a Comment